2021 VJBL TEAM AND COACH ANNOUNCEMENTS

It is with great pleasure and excitement that we are able to present our 2021 VJBL Cohort of both teams and players. With a year off from the competition we cannot wait to see each and every team back out on the court for the upcoming VJBL Season. See team lists for under 12s – Under 18s below. Under 21s will be announced in the coming days.

UNDER 12 BOYS

12 BOYS 1 – LUKE BEARD

MaxBeard
LouDumbell
EthanEllis
WilburEmerson
HamishIsbister
JordanKnight
CarlynMuaiava
DeaganSchultz
ElijahWhiteford
CooperWilliams

12 BOYS 2 – JOEL FULLER

AdemAydin
MasonChealuck
AustinFuller
JordanFuller
DevlinMateo
LoganNisbet
WilNisbet
NateParker
LucasTomkins
BaxterWilliams

12 BOYS 3 – AUSTIN BROUGH

MiguelBaldero
MarlyBannerman
JasperGerber
LiamHegarty
HamishMcDonald
LucasMetelli
LiamMissen
FlynnPace
EzraPerera
NoahPrice
WinstonWilliamson

12 BOYS 4 – BRODIE MARSTON

MaxCambridge
CooperCornell
JaydenCoulson
JoshuaDigman
CooperHanger
LeoMarston
LeviMurray
ThomasRedfern
IsraelTaumoefolau
CharlieVan der Werf
OscarVan der Werf

UNDER 12 GIRLS

12 GIRLS 1 – KYLIE STONEHOUSE

LilyCain
AmeliaDi Mauro
LucyHenderson
RubyHinck
TayaHunter
IndianaKitchin
GeorgiaMarles
AvaStonehouse
ScarlettWraight

12 GIRLS 2 – RAINI MATTHEWS

DarciBrien
AdelaideBuckby
AnnabellaDigman
LottieGrimsey-Cook
PeytonHoward
EllaNikkelson
GraceRogers
HannahWalsh

UNDER 14 BOYS

14 BOYS 1 – SAM BUCKBY

SebastianBaldero
HughBuckby
ArcherChamberlain
HeathEllis
WilliamHibble
SamLangridge
JaxonMcGregor
ZachMcGregor
FletcherPulleine
MaxSleep

14 BOYS 2 – BRAITH COX

DanielAnderson
SonnyCox
LucasDe Stefano
CharlieDolder
AldoHalilovic
MatthewJovic
AydenKenshole
RileyMeyer
ZachSasulu
SteeleKneebone

14 BOYS 3 – FRANCIS HARRISON

CharleyBove
KeeganBruce
JackKemp
IsiahO’Keeffe
JoshuaRichards
TaiSendeckyj
AlexanderSerra
JacobStefek
TorinWilson
AddisonVan der Werf

14 BOYS 4 – CHRIS HINCHLIFFE

HamishAndrews
CooperCowie
KaiDumbell
PatrickDunbabin
HarperDunn
MaxKlemke
HarrisonLamb
PascalNwanze
CallumThomson
NoahWharton

14 BOYS 5 – ELLIOT HORAN

LukaArsenijevic
CalebEkhator
IsaiahEkhator
SeanGeorgievski
WilliamJohnson
CharlesMcCredden
MaxPummeroy
HudsonStephenson
KyanWalters
ArcherRaby

14 BOYS 6 – SAM JAYASEKARA

ArchieBellears
FlynnBensted
JohnsonChol
JeddDymke
BenHouliston
MaxMarston
ArchieMcCallum
JacksonNatonewski
JudeNielsen
HarrisonO’Connor
EzraOppusunggu

14 BOYS 7 – CHRIS LYTAS

WilliamAnsell
CruzCrocker
BlakeDoherty
EvanJack
NoahLytas
HarrisonMessimore
EthanMetelli
CohenPace
ZacharyPrice
NateTucker
CaylanWilkie

UNDER 14 GIRLS

14 GIRLS 1 – BRENDON MATTHEWS

MatildaCamm
MaisieCorcoran
MileyDawkins
KiaraFoster
JasmineKing
GemmaMulroyan
EviePerez
HarriettShaw
PoppyStevens
LoniWilliams

14 GIRLS 2 – FRANK MORRISSY

AyishaBalogun
JadaButton
MadeleineCotter
GeorgiaHannagan
EmilyHenderson
HarmonyParker
ElsbethSmeaton
WillowSmith
GeorgieWillson

14 GIRLS 3 – MICK BISHOP

NellieBishop
EstelleBompas
SamaraCraig
LaylaFoley
OliviaIddles
IndianaMcDonald
NeveTerpstra
ZaraYoung

14 GIRLS 4 – HUGH MOOR

MeryemAydin
MayaCarlon
JoviChamley
IndianaDawber
AtarahPerera
EllaPullen
EmmaRedfern
IsabellaStephenson
EleanorWalsh

UNDER 16 BOYS

16 BOYS 1 – PAUL DAWSON

FredBlackall
BradyHall
NathanHargrave
WillIlsley
OscarLeavold
ZacMcInnes
AngusMorrison
JaiNatonewski
JesseOmbega
KaiSmith

16 BOYS 2 – CHAD SUPHAMONGKOL

CooperHarty
EthanHearn
TomKiddle
XavierLindsay
SethMcCleish
JackMcGough
XavierNelson
OliverPrussner
Alexandervan der Klooster
MasonWilliams

16 BOYS 3 – BEN BARNARD

IsaacBroadfoot
JackElliott
JordanFavaloro
JaylenForde
AustenFurze
JosiahKan
PatrickMacpherson
RyderRoberts
ThomasSnelling
BillyWatkins

16 BOYS 4 – JOSH CHENEY

MalikDavis
OdinDunn
MaxDuyker
IzaakGleeson
BenHorvat
RileyLane
JordiSeager
AlistairSmaniotto
WillCorry

16 BOYS 5 – TONY MESSIMORE

CashBompas
RichardEmma-Nnopu
DevanteFrancis
LutherKeem
KyeKelly
WilliamMcCredden
ZachMessimore
ThomasMurphy

16 BOYS 6 – JASON AHERNE

LachlanAherne
LukaGerber
JamesReed
HarveyRyan
OwenShepherd
BryarTerrill
AidanTomkins
JesseWright

16 BOYS 7 – NBL1 MEN’S MARQUEE PLAYER

LachlanAppleford
TysonDoherty
ElijahKing
EdwardNolan
YujiPolicarpio
JackPummeroy
JetRoyal
LukeStreet

UNDER 16 GIRLS

16 GIRLS 1 – JO BOWIE

ZainabBalogun
MaceyBowie
KeelyBurland
AleksConnolly
RaeEl Adam
SiennaHarvey
AnniePoon
TaylahRichards
MissyRichmond
IndianaSchwarz

16 GIRLS 2 – GLEN WOLFENDEN

AddiBaars
HollyBird
ViktoriaCrump
MaddisonDavies
EmmaJarvis
AmeliaJovic
TallulahRush
GraceWalsh
FrankieWillson
EllaWolfenden

16 GIRLS 3 – MATT KELTON

AprilBrown
ErinCastle
BellaDripps
ZahliaFoley
SophieGraham
ElizaHannagan
KaitlynJohnstone
CharliKelton
SashaYoung

16 GIRLS 4 – TROY PARKER

VioletArmstrong
CharlotteBrereton
AshleeGliddon
MillieHunter
EmilyJansen
MatildaLewis
MaddisonMissen
GemmaNwanze
AshlynParker
StephanieTripolino

UNDER 18 BOYS

18 BOYS 1 – DAN COLES

LeviBellin
JamieBottrell
TylerBrandis
LeoBurgess
JackConnolly
NicholasHough
PatrickJohnstone
JetKneebone
OlivierNortham
JoePike

18 BOYS 2 – BRENTON O’BRIEN

BaileyBruce
TajChapman
BillyGriffin
JoshHasell
BenLehmann
WilliamMacpherson
WillMcLachlan
HarryMoran
JamieRyan
FergusSharp

18 BOYS 3 – JOEL McFALL

CooperBaars
BrodieCrompton
DamianFisher
JoshuaManly
DeclanMeaney
TomSlee
Lachlanvan der Klooster
CorbinWoolard
JoshWest-Astuti
TarikZahirovic

18 BOYS 4 – DAVID McCORMICK

Dawson-TaiAlcorace
TomBartolo
JackBird
JamesCotter
TomDevlin
CooperHandley
EuanHenderson
ThomasMcCormick
ThomasPeirce
MarcusWharton

18 BOYS 5 – BRAD KEEM

CooperDolder
PeterElliott
EvanJuros
MohammedMansaray
MasonMcKenzie
KalebNicholls
IssiahYoung
EmmettKeem
BrodyWashington
JoelMcKiernan

18 BOYS 6 – MARK OUGH

Denver-ZaiAlcorace
JesseBell
JoshuaCarmody
BlakeGardam
JackGuthrie
TylerHanger
AngusMcKillop
CalebMissen
DyllanRabino
JackThompson
CalebVergers

UNDER 18 GIRLS

18 GIRLS 1 – DAVID TRIPODI

LailaniBlaik
PhoebeCalvert
BrookeEgan
TanielleKnight
MollySeller
MillicentSibley
GraceSpehar
KristenWigg

18 GIRLS 2 – PAUL GUNDRY

VeronicaIlles
GraceJosipovic
AshleeKelton
CodyMcNamara
JessieMulroyan
ZarliWilliams
EllaWojdylo