VJBL Team Announcements

We are extremely excited to announce both our VJBL Teams and Coaches for the 2022 season! Congratulations to all that were selected, we cannot wait to see you out on the court training and playing! With a total of 38 teams and a whopping 12 under 16 teams we are excited for the future of Geelong United Basketball and our VJBL Program!

* Release of our under 20 teams will be completed later in the year.

UNDER 12 BOYS 1

HEAD COACH: SCOTT DUMBELL

CourtneySpencer
DumbellLou
FryerRaphael
HegartyLiam
HoeyOscar
NisbetLogan
NisbetWil
SchultzDeagan
SleepArchie
WilliamsonWinston

UNDER 12 BOYS 2

HEAD COACH: AUSTIN BROUGH

CornellCooper
De LangeLincoln
De StefanoMason
JelleyJack
LynchMarley
McDonaldHamish
NicholsEthan
SendeckyjArcher
TerpstraIsaac

UNDER 12 BOYS 3

HEAD COACH: TONY WITHERS

KingTyson
LaganaLoui
LambHugh
LarkinsFergus
MarriottNed
McCookFinn
MooreThomas
SenjovJimmy
WhitefordTheodore

UNDER 12 GIRLS 1

HEAD COACH: KYLIE STONEHOUSE

BrownOlivia
DunbabinKaitlyn
GlendaTalulah
RussoIsla
RussoLola
SmeatonPrudence
StonehouseAva
TaylorHarriet
ThomsonAmelie

UNDER 12 GIRLS 2

HEAD COACH: ABBY LOUGHHEAD

BoydAva
DigmanAnnabella
GraingerKatia
HunterAirley-Rose
NetherwayHayley
NwanzeAmber
PanozzoKirralee
ZhaoAngel
BeardEve

UNDER 14 BOYS 1

HEAD COACH: PAUL DAWSON

AndrewsHamish
CoxSonny
DumbellKai
KensholeAyden
KneeboneSteele
McCookKeaghan
PapadopoulosGeorge
RichardsJoshua
SendeckyjTai
StefekJacob

UNDER 14 BOYS 2

HEAD COACH: LUKE BEARD

BeardMax
BoveCharley
BruceKeegan
EkhatorCaleb
EllisEthan
GeorgievskiSean
IsbisterHamish
JohnsonWilliam
ThomsonCallum
WhitefordElijah

UNDER 14 BOYS 3

HEAD COACH: JOEL FULLER

ChealuckMason
CostaSasindu
FullerAustin
FullerJordan
McCallumArchie
MuaiavaCarlyn
ParkerNate
RabyArcher
WhelanTadhg
WilliamsCooper

UNDER 14 BOYS 4

HEAD COACH: CHRIS LYTAS

BellearsArchie
CooperPatrick
DunbabinPatrick
GerberJasper
LaBonteFelix
LytasNoah
MarstonMax
MateoDevlin
NatonewskiJackson
PriceZachary

UNDER 14 BOYS 5

HEAD COACH: JASE BANNERMAN

BalderoMiguel
BannermanMarly
CrockerCruz
HangerCooper
HenryCooper
HowardTim
KnightJordan
PettigrewPerry
WilkieCaylan
DalyThomas

UNDER 14 BOYS 6

HEAD COACH: ISAAC TURNER

AydinAdem
MessimoreHarrison
PaceCohen
RedfernThomas
Van Den HamHendrix
LawtonNicholas
MurnaneOliver
PereraEzra
PriceNoah
Van ParrerenZac

UNDER 14 BOYS 7

HEAD COACH: CHRIS JACK

MurrayLevi
CuravicHarry
DigmanJoshua
JackEvan
RiceLachlan
ErlenbuschArchie
MacFadyenDiesel
MacFadyenMaverick
O’DonnellMax
RezaeiDaniel

UNDER 14 GIRLS 1

HEAD COACH: FRANK MORRISSY

BalogunAyisha
ButtonJada
D’ApolitoTahlia
FoleyLayla
IddlesOlivia
SmithWillow
TerpstraNeve
WillsonGeorgie
WolfendenChloe
YoungZara

UNDER 14 GIRLS 2

HEAD COACH: MARC CAIN

CainLily
CarlonMaya
HendersonLucy
HinckRuby
HunterTaya
KitchinIndiana
MarlesGeorgia
ReesHarper
WraightScarlett
PullenElla

UNDER 14 GIRLS 3

HEAD COACH: LACHLAN HUISMANN

BuckbyAdelaide
ChowJade
De LangeCharlotte
HowardPeyton
JacksonAvery
MillieSarrah
MilliganMaya
StephensonRhiannon
WhartonMarlee

UNDER 16 BOYS 1

HEAD COACH: CHAD SUPHAMONGKOL

BuckbyHugh
CorryWill
LaneRiley
LangridgeSamuel
LindsayXavier
MurphyTom
NatonewskiJai
SmaniottoAlistair
SnellingThomas
EgginsLachlan

UNDER 16 BOYS 2

HEAD COACH: FRANCIS HARRISON

BroadfootIsaac
DavisMalik
FrancisDevante
GerberLuka
JohnstonOliver
KanJosiah
KellyKye
SeagerJordi
BompasCash
CrockerMaverick

UNDER 16 BOYS 3

HEAD COACH: JAMES McGREGOR

BalderoSebastian
De StefanoLucas
DolderCharlie
EllisHeath
HibbleWilliam
McGregorJaxon
McGregorZach
PulleineFletcher
SasuluZach
SleepMax

UNDER 16 BOYS 4

HEAD COACH: PATRICK KLEMKE

DohertyTyson
HorvatBen
KeenanJacob
McCreddenWilliam
TerrillBryar
WickhamPhilip
BrockenshireCruz
KlemkeMax
ShepherdOwen
GibbsJames

UNDER 16 BOYS 5

HEAD COACH: PAUL O’KEEFFE

AndersonDaniel
HalilovicAldo
NwanzePascal
O’keeffeIsiah
SerraAlexander
ArsenijevicLuka
JovicMatthew
WhartonNoah
WilsonTorin
MeyerRiley

UNDER 16 BOYS 6

HEAD COACH: CHRIS HINCHLIFFE

KufeGil
CowieCooper
EkhatorIsaiah
KattwinkelOscar
LambHarrison
NielsenJude
NolanEdward
PummeroyMax
RittingerOliver
RoyalJet

UNDER 16 BOYS 7

HEAD COACH: HEATH SACHSE

RodwellFlynn
McCreddenCharles
PearsonMason
StreetLuke
TonkinJonah
WealandsSam
ChisholmBrannan
CholJohnson
HontarigoGabriel

UNDER 16 BOYS 8

HEAD COACH: RUSSELL SNELLING

KingElijah
BassiliGeorge
BiggsXavier
BoxallTaj
GrayerSonny
MarangeTyler
PolicarpioYuji
WilsonOllie

UNDER 16 GIRLS 1

HEAD COACH: BRENDAN MATTHEWS

BaarsAddison
CorcoranMaisie
DawkinsMiley
FosterKiara
KingJasmine
PerezEvie
RichmondMissy
SchwarzIndiana
StevensPoppy
WilliamsLoni

UNDER 16 GIRLS 2

HEAD COACH: TROY PARKER

BirdHolly
FoleyZahlia
HannaganEliza
JansenEmily
KeltonCharli
MulroyanGemma
ParkerHarmony
ShawHarriett
WillsonFrances
SmeatonElsbeth

UNDER 16 GIRLS 3

HEAD COACH: GRAEME CASTLE

BrownApril
CastleErin
De BeenAva
HannaganGeorgia
HendersonEmily
YoungSasha
BompasEstelle
CotterMadeleine
TripolinoStephanie
HunterMillie

UNDER 16 GIRLS 4

HEAD COACH: JUSTIN BRERETON

ParkerAshlyn
BreretonCharlotte
McDonaldIndiana
NwanzeGemma
AydinMeryem
BakerAlison
BishopNellie
DawberIndiana
RedfernEmma
StephensonIsabella
GloverMia

UNDER 18 BOYS 1

HEAD COACH: TIM O’LEARY

BirdJack
BruceBailey
BurgessLeo
ConnollyJack
HallBrady
HasellJosh
McInnesZac
WhartonMarcus
ZalakosMax

UNDER 18 BOYS 2

HEAD COACH: DAVID McCORMICK

BerginTaylor
CromptonBrodie
HallMitchell
HearnEthan
JurosEvan
LeavoldOscar
McCormickThomas
McKenzieMason
West-AstutiJosh
CotterJames

UNDER 18 BOYS 3

HEAD COACH: BEN BARNARD

Brennan O’SheaRuairi
FordeJaylen
IlsleyWilliam
KiddleTom
NelsonXavier
PrussnerOliver
RobertsRyder
DolderCooper
FurzeAusten
MacphersonPatrick

UNDER 18 BOYS 4

HEAD COACH: BRAD KEEM

GardamBlake
GleesonIzaak
McKiernanJoel
NichollsKaleb
RobinsonAndy
AlcoraceDenver
KeemLuther
Emma-NnopuRichard

UNDER 18 BOYS 5

HEAD COACH: TONY MESSIMORE

ChuolRiek
CorrinDJ
KalaivanerDarvin
KlugAshton
LaverCodie
LindsayJack
McCoyLuke
MessimoreZach

UNDER 18 BOYS 6

HEAD COACH: MARK OUGH

ApplefordLachlan
FaillaSam
GriffinDaniel
GuthrieJack
HangerTyler
MckillopAngus
PummeroyJack
StoiljkovicLuka

UNDER 18 GIRLS 1

HEAD COACH: JO BOWIE

BalogunZainab
BowieMacey
BurlandKeely
CrumpViktoria
EganBrooke
PoonAnnie
RichardsTaylah
SpeharGrace
WalshGrace

UNDER 18 GIRLS 2

HEAD COACH: PAUL GUNDRY

BlaikLailani
DrippsBella
JarvisEmma
JovicAmelia
KeltonAshlee
LewisMatilda
LewisTameeka
MayAllira
MulroyanJessie
WolfendenElla